UK Tourist Visa

fjrigjwwe9r1tbl_PkgData:description
6 Months Tourist Visa (Tourist single /multi entry visa)
Validity - 6 months
Visa Fees - Rs.13000
Processing time - 20 - 25 Business working days

2 Year Tourist Visa (Tourist multi entry visa)
Validity – 2 Years
Visa Fees - Rs.39500
Processing time - 20 - 25 Business working days 

5 Year Tourist Visa (Tourist multi entry visa)
Validity – 5 Years
Visa Fees - Rs. 69000
Processing time - 20 - 25 Business working days 

10 Year Tourist Visa (Tourist multi entry visa)
Validity – 10 Years
Visa Fees - Rs.86000/-
Processing time - 20 - 25 Business working days 

Required Documents for tourist Visa
  • Original passport and old passports, if any Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of three blank pages
  • Confirmed return air tickets
  • The visa application form duly filled (online) by the applicant, under the guidance of our travel experts
  • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 35 mm x 45 mm and 60% - 80% face close-up)
  • Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas. 
  • Covering letter mentioning details of travel, details of the traveller, purpose of visit and duration of stay. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to the Visa Officer, British Deputy High Commission, Kolkata.
  • Income Tax Returns of the last 3 years
  • Original bank statements reflecting transactions for the last 6 months, duly attested and signed by a bank official
  • Proof of investments - Mutual funds, fixed deposits, national saving certificates, stocks & shares, etc
  • Hotel confirmation details

Photo Specification :
  • Height x Width - 45x 35 mm
  • Face Size - 60% - 80% of the photo
  • Face Orientation - Front
  • Background - White colored with no patterns or no shadow, no border
  • Hat, Scarf, etc.... - No hats or masks. Religious headgear is allowed, but should properly show the face
  • Comments - 2 recent passport-sized photographs are required - Matt finish, Ears visible, Neck & Shoulder. Photo should be without border. Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned, stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

Additional Documents :
If the applicant is employed:
  • Salary slips for the last 6 months
  • Original leave letter from employer

If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed:
  • Certificate of registration of the company / Certificate of Incorporation (MOA / Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership etc)
  • Covering letter on the company letter head and financial documents

If the applicant is Student:
  • Original NOC letter from school / college with ID card copy
  • Original NOC letter from parents, Income Tax Returns and Bank statements



Contact for More Details...