Denmark Tourist Visa

fjrigjwwe9r1tbl_PkgData:description
Single entry tourist visa
Validity – 30 Days
Fees – Rs.10000
Processing time - 20 Business working day

Required Documents for tourist Visa
  • Original passport and old passports, if any
  • Your passport should be valid for at least 3 months after departure, with a minimum of two blank pages. If you have previously travelled to the US, UK or the Schengen area, then it is favourable to attach these visa copies for a smoother process.
  • Return air tickets
  • The visa application form duly filled by the applicant, under the guidance of our travel experts
  • Recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 35 mm x 45 mm and 60% - 80% face close-up)

    Note: Photograph should not be more than 6 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering letter mentioning details of travel, details of the traveller, purpose of visit and duration of stay.
  • Income Tax Returns of the last 3 years
  • Original bank statements reflecting transactions for the last 6 months, duly attested and signed by a bank official
  • Hotel confirmation details
  • Medical insurance policy
  • Copy of original Marriage Certificate and Birth Certificates of children

Additional documents:-
  • If the applicant is employed: 
    • Salary slips for the last 3 months
    • Original leave letter from employer
  • If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed:
    • Certificate of registration of the company / Certificate of Incorporation (MOA / Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership deed, etc)
    • Covering letter on the company letter head and financial documents
  • If the applicant is Student:
    • Original NOC letter from school / college with ID card copy
  • If the applicant is retired:
    • Pension statements for the last three months
    • Proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business
  • If the applicant is a Minor traveler:
    • If accompanied with one of your parents, then an original NOC from other parent and a copy of his/her passport (first and last page)
    • If travelling alone, then an original NOC by both parents and a copy of their passports (first and last page)



Contact for More Details...