Singapore Tourist Visa

fjrigjwwe9r1tbl_PkgData:description
Tourist Multi entry Visa
Validity - 30 days
Cost: Rs. 4500
Process Time: 05 - 10 Business working days

Required Documents
  • Original passport
  • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of two blank pages
  • Confirmed return air tickets
  • Visa application form duly filled and signed
  • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 35 mm x 45 mm and 80% face close-up)
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of travel, details of the traveller with contact number and expense ownership details
  • The letter must be filled and signed with a black pen
  • Original bank statements reflecting transactions of the last 6 months, duly attested and signed by a bank official
  • 3 years ITR Return compulsory, otherwise form 16 need to sign

Additional Documents :
1.If the applicant is employed:
  • Salary slips for the last 3 months
  • Company ID card copy

2.If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed:
  • Certificate of registration of the company / Certificate of Incorporation (MOA / Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership deed, etc)
  • Covering letter on the company letter head and financial documents

3.If the applicant is Sponsored:
  • Proof of sponsorship and/or information on the Invitation




Contact for More Details...